Privacy Policy

Matching Trends is a trading name of Yenaled Ltd.

1. Introduction

1.1 We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors; in this policy we explain how we will treat your personal information.
1.2 [We will ask you to consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy when you first visit our website. / By using our website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.]

2. Credit

2.1 This document was created using a template from SEQ Legal.

3. Collecting Personal Information

3.1 We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:
(a) [information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website (including [your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths]);] (b) [information that you provide to us when registering with our website (including [your email address]);] (c) [information that you provide when completing your profile on our website (including [your name, profile pictures, gender, date of birth, relationship status, interests and hobbies, educational details and employment details]);] (d) [information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our email notifications and/or newsletters (including [your name and email address]);] (e) [information that you provide to us when using the services on our website, or that is generated in the course of the use of those services (including [the timing, frequency and pattern of service use]);] (f) [information relating to any purchases you make of our [goods / services / goods and/or services] or any other transactions that you enter into through our website (including [your name, address, telephone number, email address and card details]);] (g) [information that you post to our website for publication on the internet (including [your user name, your profile pictures and the content of your posts]);] (h) [information contained in or relating to any communication that you send to us or send through our website (including [the communication content and metadata associated with the communication]);] (i) [any other personal information that you choose to send to us]
3.2 Before you disclose to us the personal information of another person, you must obtain that person’s consent to both the disclosure and the processing of that personal information in accordance with this policy.

4. Using Personal Information

4.1 Personal information submitted to us through our website will be used for the purposes specified in this policy or on the relevant pages of the website.
4.2 We may use your personal information to:
(a) [administer our website and business;] (b) [personalise our website for you;] (c) [enable your use of the services available on our website;] (d) [send you goods purchased through our website;] (e) [supply to you services purchased through our website;] (f) [send statements, invoices and payment reminders to you, and collect payments from you;] (g) [send you non-marketing commercial communications;] (h) [send you email notifications that you have specifically requested;] (i) [send you our email newsletter, if you have requested it (you can inform us at any time if you no longer require the newsletter);] (j) [send you marketing communications relating to our business [or the businesses of carefully-selected third parties] which we think may be of interest to you, by post or, where you have specifically agreed to this, by email or similar technology (you can inform us at any time if you no longer require marketing communications);] (k) [provide third parties with statistical information about our users (but those third parties will not be able to identify any individual user from that information);] (l) [deal with enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to our website;] (m) [keep our website secure and prevent fraud;] (n) [verify compliance with the terms and conditions governing the use of our website [(including monitoring private messages sent through our website private messaging service)]
4.3 If you submit personal information for publication on our website, we will publish and otherwise use that information in accordance with the licence you grant to us.
4.4 Your privacy settings can be used to limit the publication of your information on our website, and can be adjusted using privacy controls on the website.
4.5 We will not, without your express consent, supply your personal information to any third party for the purpose of their or any other third party’s direct marketing.
4.6 All our website financial transactions are handled through our payment services provider, [PayPal]. You can review the provider’s privacy policy at [www.paypal.com]. We will share information with our payment services provider only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing payments you make via our website, refunding such payments and dealing with complaints and queries relating to such payments and refunds.

5. Disclosing Personal Information

5.1 We may disclose your personal information to [any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors] insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this policy.
5.2 We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group of companies (this means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and all its subsidiaries) insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this policy.
5.3 We may disclose your personal information:
(a) to the extent that we are required to do so by law;
(b) in connection with any ongoing or prospective legal proceedings;
(c) in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk);
(d) [to the purchaser (or prospective purchaser) of any business or asset that we are (or are contemplating) selling; and] (e) [to any person who we reasonably believe may apply to a court or other competent authority for disclosure of that personal information where, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority would be reasonably likely to order disclosure of that personal information.]
5.4 Except as provided in this policy, we will not provide your personal information to third parties.

6.1 Information that we collect may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use the information in accordance with this policy.
6.2 Information that we collect may be transferred to the following countries which do not have data protection laws equivalent to those in force in the European Economic Area: [the United States of America, Russia, Japan, China and India].
6.3 Personal information that you publish on our website or submit for publication on our website may be available, via the internet, around the world. We cannot prevent the use or misuse of such information by others.
6.4 You expressly agree to the transfers of personal information described in this Section 6.

7. Retaining Personal Information

7.1 We will retain documents (including electronic documents) containing personal data:
(a) to the extent that we are required to do so by law;
(b) if we believe that the documents may be relevant to any ongoing or prospective legal proceedings; and
(c) in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk).

8. Security of personal information

8.1 We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.
8.2 We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure (password- and firewall-protected) servers.
8.3 All electronic financial transactions entered into through our website will be protected by encryption technology.
8.4 You acknowledge that the transmission of information over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.
8.5 You are responsible for keeping the password you use for accessing our website confidential; we will not ask you for your password (except when you log in to our website).

9. Amendments

9.1 We may update this policy from time to time by publishing a new version on our website.
9.2 You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes to this policy.
9.3 We may notify you of changes to this policy [through the private messaging system on our website].

10. Your Rights

10.1 You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you; provision of such information will be subject to:
(a) the payment of a fee (currently fixed at GBP 10); and
(b) the supply of appropriate evidence of your identity [(for this purpose, we will usually accept a photocopy of your passport certified by a solicitor or bank plus an original copy of a utility bill showing your current address)].
10.2 We may withhold personal information that you request to the extent permitted by law.
10.3 You may instruct us at any time not to process your personal information for marketing purposes.
10.4 In practice, you will usually either expressly agree in advance to our use of your personal information for marketing purposes, or we will provide you with an opportunity to opt out of the use of your personal information for marketing purposes.

11. Third Party Websites

11.1 Our website includes hyperlinks to, and details of, third party websites.
11.2 We have no control over, and are not responsible for, the privacy policies and practices of third parties.

12. Updating Information

12.1 Please let us know if the personal information that we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.

13. Data Protection Registration

13.1 We are registered as a data controller with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office.
13.2 Our data protection registration number is [pending].

14. Our Details

14.1 This website is owned and operated by Yenaled Ltd.
14.2 We are registered in [England and Wales] under registration number [08988201], and our registered office is at [27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX, United Kingdom].
14.3 Our principal place of business is at [27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX, United Kingdom].
14.4 You can contact us by writing to the business address given above, or by using our website contact form.

Website Disclaimer

Matching Trends is a trading name of Yenaled Ltd.

1. Introduction

1.1 This disclaimer shall govern your use of our website.
1.2 By using our website, you accept this disclaimer in full; accordingly, if you disagree with this disclaimer or any part of this disclaimer, you must not use our website.
1.3 Our website uses cookies; by using our website or agreeing to this disclaimer, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of our [privacy and cookies policy].

2. Credit

2.1 This document was created using a template from SEQ Legal.

3. Copyright Notice

3.1 Copyright (c) [2016] [Yenaled Ltd]
3.2 Subject to the express provisions of this disclaimer:
(a) we, together with our licensors, own and control all the copyright and other intellectual property rights in our website and the material on our website; and
(b) all the copyright and other intellectual property rights in our website and the material on our website are reserved.

4. Licence To Use Website

4.1 You may:
(a) view pages from our website in a web browser;
(b) download pages from our website for caching in a web browser; and
(c) print pages from our website,
subject to the other provisions of this disclaimer.
4.2 Except as expressly permitted by Section 4.1 or the other provisions of this disclaimer, you must not download any material from our website or save any such material to your computer.
4.3 You may only use our website for [your own personal and business purposes], and you must not use our website for any other purposes.
4.4 Unless you own or control the relevant rights in the material, you must not:
(a) republish material from our website (including republication on another website);
(b) sell, rent or sub-license material from our website;
(c) show any material from our website in public;
(d) exploit material from our website for a commercial purpose; or
(e) redistribute material from our website.
4.5 We reserve the right to restrict access to areas of our website, or indeed our whole website, at our discretion; you must not circumvent or bypass, or attempt to circumvent or bypass, any access restriction measures on our website.

5. Acceptable Use

5.1 You must not:
(a) use our website in any way or take any action that causes, or may cause, damage to the website or impairment of the performance, availability or accessibility of the website;
(b) use our website in any way that is unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful purpose or activity;
(c) use our website to copy, store, host, transmit, send, use, publish or distribute any material which consists of (or is linked to) any spyware, computer virus, Trojan horse, worm, keystroke logger, rootkit or other malicious computer software;
(d) conduct any systematic or automated data collection activities (including without limitation scraping, data mining, data extraction and data harvesting) on or in relation to our website without our express written consent;
(e) [access or otherwise interact with our website using any robot, spider or other automated means;] (f) [violate the directives set out in the robots.txt file for our website; or] (g) [use data collected from our website for any direct marketing activity (including without limitation email marketing, SMS marketing, telemarketing and direct mailing).]
5.2 You must not use data collected from our website to contact individuals, companies or other persons or entities.
5.3 You must ensure that all the information you supply to us through our website, or in relation to our website, is [true, accurate, current, complete and non-misleading].

6. Limited Warranties

6.1 We do not warrant or represent:
(a) the completeness or accuracy of the information published on our website;
(b) that the material on the website is up to date; or
(c) that the website or any service on the website will remain available.
6.2 We reserve the right to discontinue or alter any or all of our website services, and to stop publishing our website, at any time in our sole discretion without notice or explanation; and save to the extent expressly provided otherwise in this disclaimer, you will not be entitled to any compensation or other payment upon the discontinuance or alteration of any website services, or if we stop publishing the website.
6.3 To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law and subject to Section 7.1, we exclude all representations and warranties relating to the subject matter of this disclaimer, our website and the use of our website.

7. Limitations & Exclusions Of Liability

7.1 Nothing in this disclaimer will:
(a) limit or exclude any liability for death or personal injury resulting from negligence;
(b) limit or exclude any liability for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation;
(c) limit any liabilities in any way that is not permitted under applicable law; or
(d) exclude any liabilities that may not be excluded under applicable law.
7.2 The limitations and exclusions of liability set out in this Section 7 and elsewhere in this disclaimer:
(a) are subject to Section 7.1; and
(b) govern all liabilities arising under the disclaimer or relating to the subject matter of the disclaimer, including liabilities arising in contract, in tort (including negligence) and for breach of statutory duty, except to the extent expressly provided otherwise in the disclaimer.
7.3 To the extent that our website and the information and services on our website are provided free of charge, we will not be liable for any loss or damage of any nature.
7.4 We will not be liable to you in respect of any losses arising out of any event or events beyond our reasonable control.
7.5 We will not be liable to you in respect of any business losses, including (without limitation) loss of or damage to profits, income, revenue, use, production, anticipated savings, business, contracts, commercial opportunities or goodwill.
7.6 We will not be liable to you in respect of any loss or corruption of any data, database or software.
7.7 We will not be liable to you in respect of any special, indirect or consequential loss or damage.
7.8 You accept that we have an interest in limiting the personal liability of our officers and employees and, having regard to that interest, you acknowledge that we are a limited liability entity; you agree that you will not bring any claim personally against our officers or employees in respect of any losses you suffer in connection with the website or this disclaimer (this will not, of course, limit or exclude the liability of the limited liability entity itself for the acts and omissions of our officers and employees).

8. Variation

8.1 We may revise this disclaimer from time to time.
8.2 The revised disclaimer shall apply to the use of our website from the time of publication of the revised disclaimer on the website.

9. Severability

9.1 If a provision of this disclaimer is determined by any court or other competent authority to be unlawful and/or unenforceable, the other provisions will continue in effect.
9.2 If any unlawful and/or unenforceable provision of this disclaimer would be lawful or enforceable if part of it were deleted, that part will be deemed to be deleted, and the rest of the provision will continue in effect.

10. Law & Jurisdiction

10.1 This disclaimer shall be governed by and construed in accordance with [English law].
10.2 Any disputes relating to this disclaimer shall be subject to the [exclusive / non-exclusive] jurisdiction of the courts of [England].

11. Statutory & Regulatory Disclosures

11.1 Our VAT number is [none].

12. Our Details

12.1 This website is owned and operated by Yenaled Ltd.
12.2 We are registered in [England and Wales] under registration number [08988201], and our registered office is at [27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX, United Kingdom].
12.3 Our principal place of business is at [27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX, United Kingdom].
12.4 You can contact us by writing to the business address given above, or by using our website contact form.

Copyright Notice

Matching Trends is a trading name of Yenaled Ltd.

1. Credit

1.1 This document was created using a template from SEQ Legal.

2. Copyright Notice

2.1 Copyright (c) [2016] Yenaled Ltd.
2.2 Subject to the express provisions of this notice:
(a) we, together with our licensors, own and control all the copyright and other intellectual property rights in our website and the material on our website; and
(b) all the copyright and other intellectual property rights in our website and the material on our website are reserved.

3. Copyright Licence

3.1 You may:
(a) view pages from our website in a web browser;
(b) download pages from our website for caching in a web browser;
(c) print pages from our website;
(d) [stream audio and video files from our website; and] (e) [use [our website services] by means of a web browser,] subject to the other provisions of this notice.
3.2 Except as expressly permitted by the other provisions of this notice, you must not download any material from our website or save any such material to your computer.
3.3 You may only use our website for [your own personal and business purposes], and you must not use our website for any other purposes.
3.4 Except as expressly permitted by this notice, you must not edit or otherwise modify any material on our website.
3.5 Unless you own or control the relevant rights in the material, you must not:
(a) republish material from our website (including republication on another website);
(b) sell, rent or sub-license material from our website;
(c) show any material from our website in public;
(d) exploit material from our website for a commercial purpose; or
(e) redistribute material from our website, save to the extent expressly permitted by this notice.

4. Acceptable Use

4.1 You must not:
(a) use our website in any way or take any action that causes, or may cause, damage to the website or impairment of the performance, availability or accessibility of the website;
(b) use our website in any way that is unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful purpose or activity;
(c) use our website to copy, store, host, transmit, send, use, publish or distribute any material which consists of (or is linked to) any spyware, computer virus, Trojan horse, worm, keystroke logger, rootkit or other malicious computer software; or
(d) conduct any systematic or automated data collection activities (including without limitation scraping, data mining, data extraction and data harvesting) on or in relation to our website without our express written consent.

5. Report Abuse

5.1 If you learn of any unlawful material or activity on our website, or any material or activity that breaches this notice, please let us know.
5.2 You can let us know [through our contact form].

6. Enforcement Of Copyright

6.1 We take the protection of our copyright very seriously.
6.2 If we discover that you have used our copyright materials in contravention of the licence set out in this notice, we may bring legal proceedings against you, seeking monetary damages and/or an injunction to stop you using those materials. You could also be ordered to pay legal costs.

7. Permissions

7.1 You may request permission to use the copyright materials on our website by [writing to us using the contact form published on the website].

Cookies Policy

Matching Trends is a trading name of Yenaled Ltd.

1. Introduction

1.1 Our website uses cookies.
1.2 [We will ask you to consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy when you first visit our website. / By using our website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.]

2. Credit

2.1 This document was created using a template from SEQ Legal.

3. About Cookies

3.1 A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.
3.2 Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.
3.3 Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.
3.4 Cookies can be used by web servers to identify and track users as they navigate different pages on a website and identify users returning to a website.

4. Our Cookies

4.1 We use [only session cookies / only persistent cookies / both session and persistent cookies] on our website.
4.2 The purpose for which cookies are used on our website are set out below:
(a) we use cookies on our website to [recognise a computer when a user visits the website / track users as they navigate the website / enable the use of a shopping cart on the website / improve the website’s usability / analyse the use of the website / administer the website / prevent fraud and improve the security of the website / personalise the website for each user / target advertisements which may be of particular interest to specific users

5. Analytics Cookies

5.1 We use [Google Analytics] to analyse the use of our website.
5.2 Our analytics service provider generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies.
5.3 The analytics cookies used by our website have the following names: [_utma, _utmb, _utmc and _utmz].
5.4 The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website.
5.5 Our analytics service provider’s privacy policy is available at: [http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/].

6. Third Party Cookies

6.1 Our website also uses third party cookies.
6.2 [We publish Google AdSense interest-based advertisements on our website. These are tailored by Google to reflect your interests. To determine your interests, Google will track your behaviour on our website and on other websites across the web using the DoubleClick cookie. / We publish Google AdSense advertisements on our website. To determine your interests, Google will track your behaviour on our website and on other websites across the web using the DoubleClick cookie. This behaviour tracking allows Google to tailor the advertisements you see on other websites to reflect your interests (we do not publish interest-based advertisements on this website).] You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting: http://www.google.com/settings/ads/. You can also opt out of the AdSense partner network cookie using those settings or using the NAI’s (Network Advertising Initiative’s) multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/. However, these opt-out mechanisms themselves use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained. To ensure that an opt-out is maintained in respect of a particular browser, you may wish to consider using the Google browser plug-in available at: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin.

7. Blocking Cookies

7.1 Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies; for example:
(a) in Internet Explorer (version 11) you can block cookies using the cookie handling override settings available by clicking “Tools”, “Internet Options”, “Privacy” and then “Advanced”;
(b) in Firefox (version 36) you can block all cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Options”, “Privacy”, selecting “Use custom settings for history” from the drop-down menu, and unticking “Accept cookies from sites”; and
(c) in Chrome (version 41), you can block all cookies by accessing the “Customise and control” menu, and clicking “Settings”, “Show advanced settings” and “Content settings”, and then selecting “Block sites from setting any data” under the “Cookies” heading.
7.2 Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites.
7.3 If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the features on our website.

8. Deleting Cookies

8.1 You can delete cookies already stored on your computer; for example:
(a) in Internet Explorer (version 11), you must manually delete cookie files (you can find instructions for doing so at http://windows.microsoft.com/en-gb/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11);
(b) in Firefox (version 36), you can delete cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Options” and “Privacy”, then selecting “Use custom settings for history” from the drop-down menu, clicking “Show Cookies”, and then clicking “Remove All Cookies”; and
(c) in Chrome (version 41), you can delete all cookies by accessing the “Customise and control” menu, and clicking “Settings”, “Show advanced settings” and “Clear browsing data”, and then selecting “Cookies and other site and plug-in data” before clicking “Clear browsing data”.
8.2 Deleting cookies will have a negative impact on the usability of many websites.

9. Our Details

9.1 This website is owned and operated by Yenaled Ltd.
9.2 We are registered in [England and Wales] under registration number [08988201], and our registered office is at [27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX, United Kingdom].
9.3 Our principal place of business is at [27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX, United Kingdom].
9.4 You can contact us by writing to the business address given above, by using our website contact form.

T&C

1. Use of the Website
Welcome to the MATCHINGTRENDS.COM website (the ‘website’). By accessing this website you agree to these terms and conditions (the ‘Terms’). If you do not agree to them you may not use this website and should leave it immediately.

MATCHINGTRENDS.COM is an online service of Yenaled Ltd (‘MATCHINGTRENDS.COM’/‘We’/‘our’/‘us’) provided solely for your personal use for the sale of clothing, accessories and other Items (‘Items’).

Company name: Yenaled Ltd
Company number: 08988201
Where Registered: England & Wales
Registered office address: 27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX
VAT registration number: N/A

We have taken great care to ensure that the Items on our website are presented as accurately as possible. However colour clarity will depend upon your own personal monitor and we therefore cannot guarantee that the colour of the actual Item is absolutely accurate. Before placing an order please read through these Terms.

To be eligible to purchase Items on this Website you must:
a) be the holder of a valid debit/credit card.
b) warrant that the personal information which you are required to provide when you register as a customer is true, accurate and current in all respects.
If your personal information changes then please notify us immediately by contacting Customer Care on the following email info@MatchingTrends.com..

You agree not to impersonate any other person or entity or to use a false name or a name that you are not authorised to use.

By using this site you agree to comply with, and be bound by, these Terms.
We may from time to time change these Terms at our sole discretion. By using this Website after any such change(s), you agree to comply with, and be bound by, the Terms as changed.

2. Making a purchase
When you order an Item from MATCHINGTRENDS.COM you are offering to buy it for the price stated, subject to these Terms.

You will be guided through the process of placing an order by a series of instructions on the Website. You place your order for Items from the Website by clicking on the Purchase Now button at the end of the online order process.

Once you have placed your order, we will send you an email acknowledging the exact details of your order, providing you with a payment reference and the value of your order that will be debited from your credit/debit card. This is not an order confirmation or order acceptance from MATCHINGTRENDS.COM.

Unless we have notified you that we do not accept your order or you have cancelled your order in accordance with the Returns policy set out in section 3b below, our acceptance of your order and the completion of the contract between you and us will take place when you receive an email from us notifying you that we have dispatched the Items ordered by you.

Our acceptance of your order will be deemed complete and received by you at the time and date of sending of the email, which time and date is specified on the email. The deemed time and date of receipt by you shall apply regardless of whether, for reasons outside our control, you have not received that email.

If you require any information regarding your order(s) please contact Customer Care on +44 (0)844 884 8830, or email info@MatchingTrends.com.

We may not accept your order if (i) an item you have ordered is out of stock, (ii) if your card is due to expire within 28 days of your purchase date (iii) we are unable to obtain authorisation for your payment or (iv) if we identify a product or pricing error. We reserve the right to reject any offer to purchase by you at any time and at our sole discretion.

If we are unable to fulfil your order following our order acknowledgement, we will contact you by email or telephone advising you of this. See the Returns policy set out in section 3b below.
We will try to keep our Website as up to date as reasonably possible, but cannot guarantee that any particular Item will always be available. If we can’t supply any Item we will release the funds being held in your account for the purchase.

3. Price and Delivery
3a. Orders
Currency: Your card will be charged in the currency you choose: GBP £, EUR €, USD $, AUD $ or HKD $. Please note, the purchase currencies you can choose from may be restricted by your shipping destination. You may change the shipment country and the currency displayed at any time. Prices for shipment to the UK will be shown in GBP £. Prices for shipment to Australia will be shown in AUD $. Where shipment is outside Europe to the Americas – North and South including Canada and the Caribbean – prices are shown in USD $. Prices for shipments to Hong Kong will be shown in HKD $. Prices for shipment to all other countries will be shown in EUR €.
The price displayed to you at the checkout is the price you pay. This will not vary later whatever currency fluctuations occur. Refunds will also be set at the price you paid not the price in the currency concerned at the date of refund.

VAT: If you are in the UK and choose to have the goods shipped to the UK prices will be shown inclusive of VAT (where applicable) at the current rate. If the country of shipment is outside the UK but within the EU and dependent territories prices will be shown in euros inclusive of VAT. All other countries are shown a price excluding VAT as no VAT will be due on these orders.

DDP: Please note that to assist customers, orders shipped to Australia, Bahrain, Canada, Japan, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, United Arab Emirates, mainland United States and Qatar are now shipped on a Delivery Duty Paid (DDP) basis. This means that all relevant import taxes and duties will be included in the product price displayed on the website (where the individual product or total order value is over the relevant country duty threshold). MATCHINGTRENDS.COM will account to the relevant authorities for all duty payable. You can opt out of paying duty up front by ticking the ‘Pay duty/tax to carrier on delivery’ box on the shopping bag. If you opt out of paying duty up front it will be your responsibility to pay any applicable charges on delivery. Please note, duty is applied as a flat rate percentage of the total item value for all products. If you believe that you have been overcharged for duty please contact Customer Care on +44 (0)844 884 8830, or email info@MatchingTrends.com. and we will be happy to investigate the position and refund as appropriate any difference. To help clients approximate prices in their local currency, the website has a currency converter feature. Please note this is for display purposes only and prices are calculated using regularly updated exchange rates. Final payment will be made in either GBP £, EUR €, or USD $, AUD $ or HKD $. As such, final credit card and debited amounts may vary based on currency fluctuations and bank commissions. MATCHINGTRENDS.COM encourages clients to contact their home bank to receive the accurate price conversion and any bank commissions related to the transactions.

Please note, MATCHINGTRENDS.COM does not collect or use US sales tax at this time. Your purchase may be subject to local use tax unless it is exempt from taxation. It is your responsibility as the customer to report any purchases of tangible personal property that have not been taxed by MATCHINGTRENDS.COM and pay use tax on those purchases unless exempt under local State law.

If you are shipping an order to Australia or the US on a Delivery Duty Paid (DDP) basis, and you choose to return an item, we will refund your duty and tax. By ordering goods from MATCHINGTRENDS.COM, you hereby assign the right to reclaim any Customs Duty (Duty Drawback) directly from the Department of Immigration and Border Protection to MATCHINGTRENDS.COM, and agree not to claim Duty Drawback yourself.

MATCHINGTRENDS.COM is an approved CREDITS participant with the Canada Border Services Agency (CBSA). By ordering goods from MATCHINGTRENDS.COM, you hereby authorise DHL Canada, an approved customs broker in CREDITS, to act as your agent, and to transact business with the CBSA to obtain release of your merchandise, account for duties and taxes, return merchandise to MATCHINGTRENDS.COM, and electronically submit refund claims on your behalf. Under the CREDITS programme, the CBSA will send any refund of duties and taxes that were paid on the returned merchandise to the customs broker, and you will obtain the refund directly from MATCHINGTRENDS.COM. Further, you also authorise the customs broker to forward any refund issued by the CBSA in your name, so that MATCHINGTRENDS.COM can be reimbursed.

Delivery to countries other than Australia, Bahrain, Canada, Japan, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, United Arab Emirates, mainland United States and Qatar that are outside the EU may be subject to local import taxes, which are your responsibility (where applicable). If so, the shipping company will contact you by telephone once your Items are in customs to let you know the cost. Be aware that this may delay your delivery time as goods held at customs will be your responsibility to pay the necessary charges for local authorities to release the goods.
We deliver to over 170 countries, if we do not deliver to your country you will be prevented from selecting that country at the point of ordering.

We aim to deliver your chosen items to the place and person of your choice, in perfect condition and in the shortest possible time. Our delivery charges are dependent on your shipping destination. Please refer to our delivery section to view timing and costs. Estimated delivery times are to be used as a guide only. MATCHINGTRENDS.COM cannot take responsibility for delays owing to customs clearance or payment issues. All purchases are insured by us while in transit until it is delivered to you. If you wish to track your parcel, please refer to the email you were sent containing your tracking number or alternatively email us at info@MatchingTrends.com. and we will track your shipment for you.

Please order from MATCHINGTRENDS.COM with enough lead-time to prevent any loss or disappointment resulting from the delivery time as MATCHINGTRENDS.COM cannot be responsible for this.

If your order will not be delivered within the timeframe specified at ordering we will notify you and try to rectify the situation as quickly as is practically possible.

All new orders are deemed separate and each is treated individually.

As MATCHINGTRENDS.COM online purchases may be delivered to addresses other than the billing address given by the card holder, for example as with the case of a gift being purchased and addressed to a friend, as a security precaution, an email and a copy of the invoice will be sent to the cardholder’s registered email address and home address, and we will require a signature upon delivery for all goods shipped.

Please visit our Delivery Section for full details regarding deliveries.

3b. Returns and Cancellation
Customer satisfaction is always our top priority, and as such we handle each query on an individual basis to the best of our ability. While we hope that you are delighted with your order, if you are not perfectly satisfied with your goods we will happily offer you a full refund.
Please read our return policy carefully to ensure you can proceed with your request as quickly as possible.

All returns should be sent back to us in their original packaging provided. Please ensure when returning the parcel that the MATCHINGTRENDS.COM box is properly protected with the plastic bag provided.

You have 14 days from receipt of order to request your returns number, which will be displayed online and emailed to you. You will receive your returns number by email. Unsuitable items must then be returned within 14 days of receiving your returns number. Return outside the 28-day window may be accepted at our discretion. The item(s) should be returned unworn and in perfect condition, with all MATCHINGTRENDS.COM and designer garment tags still attached. Returns that are damaged, soiled or returned without their original labels may not be accepted and may be sent back to the customer.

Before your parcel leaves our warehouse, it is fully checked and controlled by our packing team. If you receive an item which is damaged, please contact us immediately. Where provided, any designer packaging such as authenticity cards, dust bags and leather tags should be included in your return.

Footwear should be returned unmarked and in its original and undamaged packaging as this is considered part of the product. Briefs, swimming costumes and bikini bottoms should be tried on over underwear. Returns may not be accepted if the strip has been removed or if the items are soiled, and may be sent back to the customer.

If your item is faulty (i.e. received damaged or with a manufacturing fault), we can offer alternatives such as repair or exchanges. For more information, please contact our Customer Care team.

Returning Goods from Non-EU Countries
If you are living outside the EU, you will also have received a Proforma Invoice with your package. This needs to be completed and enclosed with the items you wish to return. On this form you will need to indicate which item(s) are being returned by ticking the boxes alongside the product details. You will need to complete the Returns Number section with the number you have been issued and sign appropriately. All successfully returned items will be credited to the original payment method or, if selected, MATCHINGTRENDS.COM credit on the account used to originally purchase the items. The original shipping charges will not be refunded. Please note that refunds can take up to 10 working days to show on your account due to varying processing times between payment providers, if your refund is being issued as MATCHINGTRENDS.COM credit, this will show on your account as soon as your refund is processed. If you have any queries, or wish to discuss the returns procedure in further detail, please contact Customer Care on +44 (0)844 884 8830, or email info@MatchingTrends.com.

Please note, for returns from orders placed on a DDP basis, duty and/or tax is only refunded if the order was shipped to Australia, Canada and the US.

Our returns policy does not affect your statutory rights in any way.

Statutory Cancellation Rights
You have the right to cancel your order under the Consumer Contracts (Information, Cancellation and Additional Charges) Regulations 2013, if you are in the EU.

You may cancel your order within 14 days after the day on which you receive your Items.
If, for any reason, you wish to cancel your order before your Items have been despatched, you need to let us know. In order to do so, you will need to confirm in writing to info@MatchingTrends.com.. You may use the model cancellation form (appended at the end of this section), but it is not obligatory. If you cancel your order, we will reimburse all payments received from you, including the cost of delivery within 14 days (except for any supplementary costs arising if you choose a type of delivery other than the least expensive type of standard delivery offered by us).

If you wish to cancel after the Items have been despatched, then you need to let us know within 14 days after the day on which you receive your Items. You can notify us by email as identified above. Once we have received notification from you of your wish to cancel your order, you will then have a further 14 days to return your Items to us. You will have to bear the direct cost of returning the Items.

We may make a deduction from the reimbursement for loss in value of the Items, if the loss is the result of unnecessary handling by you.

Model Cancellation Form
(Complete and return this form only if you wish to cancel your order.)
To MATCHINGTRENDS.COM, 27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX; email info@MatchingTrends.com.:
[*] Delete as appropriate
I/We [*] hereby give notice that I/We [*] cancel my/our [*] contract of sale of the following goods [*]/for the supply of the following service [*],
Ordered on [*]/received on [*]:
Name of consumer(s):
Address of consumer(s):
Signature of consumer(s) (only if this form is sent by post):
Date:

3c. Discount Codes
You may occasionally receive discount codes from us, via email or through promotional materials.

Free shipping offers apply to the entry-level delivery option. Free shipping offers on new-season orders are valid only on full-price items. In all cases, only the delivery is free. Any taxes, duties or customs fees are chargeable. The promotional code FREESHIP is valid on all orders over £200/€250/USD $300/AUD $300/HKD $2,500. The promotional code USAFREE is only applicable on orders shipped to the United States. The promotional code FREEAUS is only applicable on orders shipped to Australia. Codes cannot be used in conjunction with any offer at MATCHINGTRENDS.COM.

Each code is unique to the recipient, is not transferable, has no monetary value and under no circumstances can it be converted into currency. Each code has an expiry date, which will be stated at the time of promotion or on accompanying promotional materials which cannot be modified. Some discount codes may be redeemed both in store and online, or when specified, for online purchases only. Again, this will be stipulated at the time of promotion and on accompanying promotional materials.

When an order is placed using a promotional code and contains a number of items, the value of the discount is spread over each item according to the pro-rated value of that item. Any refund of an item purchased in such an order will be reduced by the value of discount attached to it. The ‘discount’ will not be refunded.

Under no circumstances can the value of a discount code be deducted from an order if that code is defective or out of date: no replacement codes will be issued.
Only one discount voucher can be used per order.

4. Credit Cards
MATCHINGTRENDS.COM allows orders to be processed online, or over the phone, using a valid credit or debit card.

Your credit card company may undertake an additional security check to confirm it is you making the order. All credit/debit cardholders are subject to validation checks and authorisation by the card issuer. If the issuer of your payment card refuses, or subsequently refuses to, or does not, for any reason, authorise payment to us, we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery.

We regret to inform you that anyone who is a MATCHINGTRENDS.COM/MaxMara account card holder will not be able to use their cards to purchase online until further notice, however it is a service we hope to offer in the near future.

5. Passing of property and risk
We will retain the legal ownership of the Items until full payment has been made by you and such payment has been received by us. Legal ownership of the Items will immediately revert to us if we refund any such payment to you. Risk in the Items will pass to you on delivery to you.

6. Refunds
MATCHINGTRENDS.COM wants to ensure your complete satisfaction with the Items. For online purchases, we will accept Items not worn, used or damaged for a full refund as set out above.

7. Contacting Us
If you would like some help when ordering, have a query about your order or to provide us with feedback on our service, please contact Customer Care on +44 (0)844 884 8830, or email info@MatchingTrends.com. 24 hours a day, seven days a week. If you would like to contact a Customer Support Representative about a general enquiry please email info@MatchingTrends.com.

8. Copyright and Trade Marks
All content available on the Website, including, but not limited to, text, graphics, logos, button, icons, images, audio clips, data compilations, and software, and the compilation thereof (the ‘Content’) is the property of MATCHINGTRENDS.COM, our affiliates, our partners or our licensors, and is protected by UK and international copyright laws.

The trade marks, logos, and service marks displayed on the Website (collectively, the ‘Trade Marks’) are the registered and unregistered marks of MATCHINGTRENDS.COM, our affiliates, our licensors or our partners, in the UK and other countries, and are protected by UK and international trade mark laws. All or any other trade marks not owned by us, our affiliates, our partners or our licensors that appear on the Website are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by us.

Except as set forth in the limited licence in the section entitled ‘Limited Licence’ below, or as required under applicable law, neither the Content, the Trade Marks, nor any other portion of the Website may be used, reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, accessed, modified, or otherwise exploited, in full or in part, for any purpose without our prior written consent.

For the avoidance of doubt, MATCHINGTRENDS.COM does not make any warranty or representation in respect of any other trade mark and the trade marks of the brands featured in DvF in MATCHINGTRENDS.COM belong to their respective owners.

9. Limited Licence
We grant you a limited, revocable, and non-exclusive licence to access and make personal use of the Website. Please note that you may not frame, link to, or utilise any framing or linking techniques to enclose the Website or any portion thereof without our prior written consent which may be withheld in our absolute discretion.

The limited licence set forth in this section does not include the right to:
a) modify or download the Website or its contents (except caching or as necessary to view content)
b) make any use of the Website or its Content other than personal use
c) create any derivative work based upon either the Website or its Content
d) collect account information for the benefit of another party
e) use any meta tags or any other ‘hidden text’ utilising our name or the Trade Marks without our express written consent
f) use software robots, spiders, crawlers, or similar data gathering and extraction tools, or take any other action that may impose an unreasonable burden or load on our infrastructure.
You are granted a limited, revocable, and non-exclusive right to create a hyperlink to the home page of the Website for personal, non-commercial use only. A website that links to our Website may:
a) link to, but not replicate, our Content
b) not imply that we are endorsing such website or its services or products
c) not misrepresent its relationship with us
d) not contain content that could be construed as distasteful, obscene, offensive or controversial, and may contain only content appropriate for all ages
e) not portray us or our products, services or Items, in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive or objectionable manner, or associate us with undesirable products, services, or opinions
f) not use any Trade Mark without our prior written consent and
g) not link to any page of the Website other than the home page. We may, in our sole discretion, request that you remove any link to the Website, and upon receipt of such request, you shall immediately remove such link.

Any unauthorised use by you of the Website terminates the limited licence set forth in this section without prejudice to any other remedy we may have provided for by applicable law.

10. Third Party Links
We are not responsible for the content of any off-Website pages or any other websites linked to or from the Website. Links appearing on the Website are for convenience only and are not an endorsement by us, our affiliates or our partners of the referenced content, product, service, or supplier. Your linking to or from any off-Website pages or other websites is at your own risk. We are in no way responsible for examining or evaluating, and we do not warrant the offerings of, off-Website pages or any other websites linked to or from the Website, nor do we assume any responsibility or liability for the actions, content, products, or services of such pages and websites, including, without limitation, their privacy statements and Terms. You should carefully review the Terms and privacy policies of all off-Website pages and other websites that you visit.

11. Submissions
We welcome enquiries or feedback on the products you use or might like to purchase; however, it is our policy to decline unsolicited suggestions and ideas. Notwithstanding our policy with regard to unsolicited suggestions and ideas, any inquiries, feedback, suggestions, ideas or other information you provide us (collectively, ‘Submissions’) will be treated as non-proprietary and non-confidential. Subject to the terms of our Privacy Policy, by transmitting or posting any Submission, you hereby grant us a non-exclusive, royalty-free, transferable, and fully sub-licensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, sell, assign, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, and display any Submission in any form, media, or technology, whether now known or hereafter developed, alone or as part of other works. You also acknowledge that your Submission may not be returned and we may use your Submission, and any ideas, concept or know-how contained therein, for any purpose including, without limitation, developing, manufacturing, distributing and marketing products.

If you make a Submission, you represent and warrant that you own or otherwise control the rights to your Submission. You further represent and warrant that such Submission does not constitute or contain software viruses, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings, or any form of ‘spam’. You may not use a false email address, impersonate any person or entity, or otherwise mislead us as to the origin of any Submission. You agree to fully indemnify us for all claims arising from your claims to any rights in any Submission.

12. Our Liability To You
You have certain rights under the law, including that any Items you order through this Website will be of satisfactory quality, fit for their intended purpose, and will conform to your order and any description given on this Website.

If we fail to comply with these Terms, we are responsible for loss or damage you suffer that is a foreseeable result of our breach of the Terms or our negligence, but we are not responsible for any loss or damage that is not foreseeable. Loss or damage is foreseeable if it is an obvious consequence of our breach or if it was contemplated by you and us at the time we entered into these Terms.

We only supply the Items, use of the Website and any other services for domestic and private use. You agree not to use the Items, Website or any other services provided by us for any commercial, business or re-sale purpose, and we have no liability to you for any loss of profit, loss of business, business interruption, or loss of business opportunity. Further, you agree that we are not responsible or liable under any circumstances for any computer viruses, system failure or malfunction which may occur in connection with your use of the Website, including during hyperlink to or from third-party websites.

In no event shall our maximum aggregate liability exceed the greater of one hundred pounds (£100.00) or the sum you have paid us for the Item in relation to which you have a claim. Because some countries do not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such countries, our liability is limited to the maximum extent permitted by the laws of that country. Nothing in any warranty given in this clause affects your statutory rights.

We do not exclude or limit in any way our liability for (i) death or personal injury caused by our negligence,(ii) fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation, (iii) any breach of the terms implied by section 12 of the Sale of Goods Act 1979 (title and quiet possession), (iv) any breach of the terms implied by section 13 to 15 of the Sale of Goods Act 1979 (description, satisfactory quality, fitness for purpose and samples), (v) defective products under the Consumer Protection Act 1987, or (vi) any other liability which cannot be excluded by law.

13. Disputes
To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, any dispute relating in any way to your visit to the Website and any purchase by you of any Items from MATCHINGTRENDS.COM shall be submitted to confidential arbitration in London, except that, to the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate our intellectual property rights, we may seek injunctive or other appropriate relief in the English Courts, and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts. Arbitration under this agreement shall be conducted under the rules then prevailing of the International Chamber of Commerce. The arbitrator’s award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgement in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this Agreement shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to this Agreement, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise. To the extent arbitration is not permitted by applicable law, any dispute relating in any way to your visit to the Website shall be submitted to an appropriate court or other judicial body in London, and all applicable provisions of this section shall apply.

14. General
You acknowledge and agree that these Terms, together with our Privacy Policy, constitute the complete and exclusive agreement between us concerning your use of the Website and any purchase by you of any Items from MATCHINGTRENDS.COM, and supersede and govern all prior proposals, agreements, or other communications.

If any provision of these Terms is held to be illegal, invalid or unenforceable in whole or in part, then these Terms shall continue to be valid as to the other provisions and the remainder of the affected provision. Any waiver of any of the provisions of these Terms by MATCHINGTRENDS.COM shall not be deemed a waiver of any subsequent breach or default and shall in no way affect the other provisions of these Terms.

No failure to exercise and no delay on the part of either party in exercising any right, remedy, power or privilege of that party under these Terms and no course of dealing between the parties shall be construed or operate as a waiver thereof, nor shall any single or partial exercise of any right, remedy, power or privilege preclude any other or further exercise thereof or the exercise of any other right, remedy, power or privilege. The rights and remedies provided by these Terms are cumulative and are not exclusive of any rights or remedies provided by law. Time shall not be of the essence of these Terms as regards any of the times, dates and/or periods mentioned herein.

Nothing contained in these Terms shall be construed as creating any agency, partnership, or other form of joint enterprise between us.

We reserve the right to change these Terms at any time and we encourage you to revisit these Terms periodically to ensure that you are at all times fully aware of our Terms. Any changes are effective immediately upon posting to the Website. Your continued use of the Website constitutes your agreement to all such Terms.

We may, with or without prior notice, terminate any of the rights granted by these Terms. You shall comply immediately with any termination or other notice, including, as applicable, by ceasing all use of the Website.

We reserve the right to refuse to supply Items to any person for any reason whatsoever, to withdraw any Items from the Website at any time and/or remove or edit any materials or content on the Website. We will not be liable to you or any third party by reason of our withdrawing of any Items from this Website whether or not such Items have been sold; removing or editing content on the Website; refusing to process a transaction or unwinding or suspending any transaction after processing has begun.

If you have any questions regarding these Terms, please contact us by email at info@MatchingTrends.com..

15. Governing Law
Your use of this Website and any purchase by you of any Item from MATCHINGTRENDS.COM shall be governed by English law and you hereto submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.

16. Privacy policy
We will treat all your personal details as confidential and we will only disclose this information in the circumstances set out below. We will keep it on a secure server and we will comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the ‘Act’) in relation to the use of your personal data. When you register on this Website, or make a purchase, we will ask you to input and will collect personal details from you such as your name, email address, username, password, telephone number, billing and delivery address(es) and payment details. We may also collect, and our third-party providers may collect, information about where you are on the Internet (e.g. the URL you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country and telephone area code where your computer is located, the pages of our Website that were viewed during your visit, any advertisements you may have clicked on, and any search terms that you entered on our Website. We confirm that any personal details which you provide to us (or which are available on public registers) and any user information, from which we can identify you, is held in accordance with the registration we have with the Information Commissioner’s Office (registration no. ZA108065). For the purposes of the Act, the data controller is Yenaled Ltd, 27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX.
We use your information only for the following purposes:
a) maintaining your registration
b) for statistical purposes to improve this Website and its services to you
c) to serve website content to you
d) to administer this Website
e) to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you
f) to send you information by post or email. You can contact us at any time in writing or by email and on 30 days’ notice at your request we shall stop marketing to you. We will not release your personal details to any company outside of the MATCHINGTRENDS.COM group of companies except in a limited range of circumstances which we have detailed below. If you wish to unsubscribe from receiving promotional emails or direct mail from MATCHINGTRENDS.COM, please send an email to unsubscribe@MatchingTrends.com inserting ‘Unsubscribe’ as the subject. Please ensure that you also include the email address that you wish to be unsubscribed (if it is not the email address that you send the email from), your full name and your full postal address.
g) The Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of the Website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse the Website and also allows us to improve it. MATCHINGTRENDS.COM also uses non-personally identifiable information to tailor online ads so they are more relevant to you. The data collected is used for this purpose only and will not be shared with any third parties. You may choose to opt out of MATCHINGTRENDS.COM’s use of this information. If you opt out, the third party will place an opt-out cookie on your Internet browser. Please note that if you delete, block or otherwise restrict cookies, or if you use a different computer or Internet browser, you may need to renew your opt-out choice. For more information, see our cookie policy cookie policy page.
(h) We may share your personal information with any member of the MATCHINGTRENDS.COM group of companies. We may share your information with selected third parties including (i) business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with you (ii) advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others, (iii) analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site, and (iv) credit reference agencies for the purpose of assessing your credit score where this is a condition of us entering into a contract with you.
(i) Your personal information may be passed to third parties in the following instances: (i) in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets, (ii) if MATCHINGTRENDS.COM or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets, (iii) if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply these Terms and other agreements, or (iv) to protect the rights, property, or safety of MATCHINGTRENDS.COM, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
j) Your personal information may be used by Customer Care to enable us to process your order, or if any further information is required.
The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (the ‘EEA’). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.
Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.
We take great care with respect to the storage and usage of your personal data. We have strict procedures and security in place to try to avoid any unauthorised access.
You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your MATCHINGTRENDS.COM account and personal information. You agree to notify us as soon as is feasible of any suspicious or fraudulent use of your MATCHINGTRENDS.COM account. We reserve the right to lock, suspend or cancel your account if we detect or believe there is or has been suspicious or fraudulent activity on your account. Where feasible, we will endeavour to inform you by email. If you are using a shared computer to access your MATCHINGTRENDS.COM account, pleae ensure that you sign out at the end of your visit.
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@MatchingTrends.com. or MATCHINGTRENDS.COM, 27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX.

17. Gift Cards
MATCHINGTRENDS.COM Gift Cards are sold subject to the following terms and conditions:
a) Gift Cards are valid for 12 months from the date of purchase.
b) Gift Cards can be redeemed against all products on MATCHINGTRENDS.COM.
c) Gift Cards cannot be returned or refunded and are non-transferable.
d) Gift Cards can only be purchased with a debit or credit card; account credit cannot be used to buy a Gift Card.
e) If your order exceeds your credit value, any remaining balance must be paid for by credit or debit card.
f) If you return products you have purchased using a Gift Card, the remaining balance will be added to your account as credit and can be redeemed against subsequent orders.
g) MATCHINGTRENDS.COM is not responsible if a Gift Card is lost, stolen, destroyed or used without your permission.
h) MATCHINGTRENDS.COM reserves the right to cancel a Gift Card if we deem such action necessary.
i) Gift Cards are exempt from duty and tax.
j) No delivery charges apply on Gift Card(s)-only orders.
k) If a customer purchases a Gift Card or Gift Cards alongside other products, standard delivery charges will apply (except during free delivery promotional periods).
l) Gift Cards cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer, with the exception of free delivery promotions.

18. Using and Submitting on The Style Social
Our Website allows you to upload your own photographs and/or videos of yourself and features photographs and videos from Instagram and Twitter – that contain the hashtag #MATCHESFASHION or #MATCHESMAN – in the Website’s gallery. If your content, uploaded to the Website or otherwise provided as a Submission, is selected by MATCHINGTRENDS.COM, it may be displayed or appear on the Website or as otherwise described in these Terms of Use for other users to see, together with your name and associated Instagram or Twitter (if applicable) profile information (such as your handle and profile picture). MATCHINGTRENDS.COM is under no obligation to feature or post any photograph or video on the Website or otherwise, but may do so at its sole discretion.

By uploading your photo or submitting it using one of the listed hashtags on Twitter or Instagram, you acknowledge that it may be selected for display in the gallery on the Website. MATCHINGTRENDS.COM will select photos at its absolute discretion. For the avoidance of doubt, MATCHINGTRENDS.COM is under no obligation to use any photos submitted.

By uploading your photo you retain your rights in that photo. By submitting a photo you hereby grant to MATCHINGTRENDS.COM a perpetual irrevocable, worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free, assignable, sublicenseable licence to use, edit, alter, reproduce, translate, publish and/or distribute the photos and/or incorporate it in other works on the MATCHINGTRENDS.COM Websites, apps, emails and social-media channels, or in other products or services available through the Websites (the Websites and the products and services collectively referred to as the “Services”) for publicity purposes and in advertising, marketing and/or promotional material without additional compensation or prior notice using any and all media or distribution methods (now known or later developed). We also reserve the right to display any Submission, as well as your name, Instagram, or Twitter handle, Facebook ID, profile picture, image, likeness, comments, posts, statements or other information, in any form, media, or technology, whether now known or hereafter developed, alone or as part of other works without further notice or compensation to you.

You understand that this licence means your photo may be made available by MATCHINGTRENDS.COM worldwide on the Services and that other users of the Services (individuals and companies) can also share and make your photos available on social media platforms or other services. More particularly, a user can share a photo directly from the gallery on Pinterest, Twitter and Facebook. MATCHINGTRENDS.COM shall retain the rights granted in each submission even if the submission is disqualified or fails to meet the submission requirements. If you do not want to grant the permissions set out above, then please do not submit or share your photos.

By submitting your photos you warrant and represent that you have the right to grant the licence described above. In particular, you promise that you have obtained the permission of all the people featured in the photo (and, if they are under 18, their parents and/or guardians as well) to allow MATCHINGTRENDS.COM and other users of the Services to use the photos. To the extent permitted by law, you also agree to waive your moral rights in relation to any photos submitted.

When you make a Submission, you acknowledge and agree that those Submissions will be non-proprietary and non-confidential, may be made available to the general public, and may be used by MATCHINGTRENDS.COM without restriction. You represent and warrant that your provision of Submissions through MATCHINGTRENDS.COM complies with all applicable laws, rules and regulations, Instagram’s Terms of Use, Twitter’s Terms of Service and any third-party agreements to which you are subject. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, you further irrevocably waive any and all legal and equitable rights relating to all liabilities, claims, demands, actions, suits, damages and expenses, including but not limited to claims for copyright or trademark infringement, infringement of “moral rights”, defamation, invasion of rights of privacy, rights of publicity, intrusion, false light, public disclosure of private facts, physical or emotional injury or distress or any similar claim or cause of action under any applicable law or under any legal theory (“Claims”) arising directly or indirectly from MATCHINGTRENDS.COM’s exercise of its rights under these Terms of Use and the use and exploitation of any Submission, and whether resulting in whole or in part by the negligence of MATCHINGTRENDS.COM or any other person and you covenant not to make or bring any such Claim against MATCHINGTRENDS.COM or our parents, affiliates, licensees, licensors, and each of their respective officers, directors, employees, successors, agents and assigns, and forever release and discharge all such parties from liability under such Claims. This section will survive termination of this Agreement for any reason.

Depending on how you upload your photos to the gallery, it may provide you with the ability to interact with social media services. These features may enable integration and/or access to your social media services, your profiles on those services or establish rules about how your personal information on those services will be used. You and the social media providers are in control of those issues, not MATCHINGTRENDS.COM. Please read all policies and information on the applicable social media services to learn more about how they handle your information before using any such features. We are not responsible for any acts or omissions by any social media service provider or your use of features that come from their platform.